Difference between revisions of "Category talk:Pediatric Ophthalmology/Strabismus"

From EyeWiki
Line 1: Line 1:
Current assignments per KDE --15 June 2010 
+
Priority Topics for Pediatrics:
  
#Infantile esotropia Shira Robbins
+
Strabismus Surgery, vertical
#Accommodative Esotropia Krista Heidar
+
Esotropia (general overview of all esotropia)
#Intermittent Exotropia Rahul Bhola
+
Hypertropia
#Congenital and acquired pediatric cataracts (Original assignment: Patty Davis)
+
Strabismus in Thyroid Eye Disease
#Congenital or infantile glaucoma Robert Clark
+
Orbital Dermoid
#Retinopathy of prematurity Krista Heidar
+
Adjustable sutures for strabismus surgery
#Retinoblastoma Darron Bacal
+
Chalazion
#Amblyopia Darron Bacal
+
Conjunctivitis
#Horizontal Strabismus Surgery Shira Robbins
+
Trisomy 21/Downs Syndrome
#Ocular complications of strabismus surgery Robert Clark
+
 
#Nasolacrimal Duct Obstruction Kathy Lee
+
Please consider writing an article on one of these topics, but any topic is welcome!
#Pseudostrabismus Rahul Bhola
+
 
#Learning Disabilities and the Eye Kathy Lee
+
The Call Schedule for 2014 is:
#Congenital Optic Nerve Disorders (Original assignment: Patty Davis)
+
 
#Myopia Gregory Ostrow
+
January is David Epley
#Congenital Blepharoptosis Donny Suh
+
February is Donny Suh
 +
March is Rahul Bhota
 +
April is Paula Grigorian
 +
May is Noelle Matta
 +
June is David Silbert
 +
July and August are unclaimed
 +
September is Shira Robbins
 +
October is unclaimed
 +
November is Monte delMonte
 +
December is David Epley

Revision as of 09:42, March 22, 2014

Priority Topics for Pediatrics:

Strabismus Surgery, vertical Esotropia (general overview of all esotropia) Hypertropia Strabismus in Thyroid Eye Disease Orbital Dermoid Adjustable sutures for strabismus surgery Chalazion Conjunctivitis Trisomy 21/Downs Syndrome

Please consider writing an article on one of these topics, but any topic is welcome!

The Call Schedule for 2014 is:

January is David Epley February is Donny Suh March is Rahul Bhota April is Paula Grigorian May is Noelle Matta June is David Silbert July and August are unclaimed September is Shira Robbins October is unclaimed November is Monte delMonte December is David Epley